Micro-Distribution

TLC Micro-Distribution cable combines high fiber counts with a compact, space saving design. 2 to 12 colored bare fibers with aramid yarn are positioned in a 3 mm jacket. 6 tubes of 12 fibers are combined to make up to 72 fibers. Each subunit is numbered for ease of installation with riser and plenum rated construction available. TLC’s Fanout Kits are a perfect match with Micro-Distribution.

Download the Catalog Pages

Applications:

  • Data Centers
  • Ready for MTP connectors
  • High density Installations
  • Ready to ribbonize


Features:

  • 250mm colored bare fibers
  • Small O.D. for tight spaces
  • UL1666(Riser) and NFPA262(Plenum)
  • Riser and plenum constructions
  • Available in all fiber types
  • Meets the application requirement of National Electric Code (NEC) Article 770 and are OFNP rated


Specs for Micro-Distribution

Singlemode OS2    
Plenum - Part Number
S09MD02CZNPY
S09MD06CZNPY
S09MD12CZNPY
S09MD24CZNPY2T-Y
S09MD36CZNPY3T-Y
S09MD48CZNPY4T-Y
S09MD72CZNPY6T-Y
S09MD96CZNPY-Y
Fiber Count
2
6
12
24
36
48
72
96

62/125 Multimode OM1    
Plenum - Part Number
M62MD02C3NPA
M62MD06C3NPA
M62MD12C3NPA
M62MD24C3NPA2T-A
M62MD36C3NPA3T-A
M62MD48C3NPA4T-A
M62MD72C3NPA6T-A
M62MD96C3NPA-A
Fiber Count
2
6
12
24
36
48
72
96

50/125 Multimode OM2    
Plenum - Part Number
M50MD02C2NPO
M50MD06C2NPO
M50MD12C2NPO
M50MD24C2NPO2T-O
M50MD36C2NPO3T-O
M50MD48C2NPO4T-O
M50MD72C2NPO6T-O
M50MD96C2NPO-O
Fiber Count
2
6
12
24
36
48
72
96

50/125 Multimode OM3    
Plenum - Part Number
M50MD02CGNPA
M50MD06CGNPA
M50MD12CGNPA
M50MD24CGNPA2T-A
M50MD36CGNPA3T-A
M50MD48CGNPA4T-A
M50MD72CGNPA6T-A
M50MD96CGNPA-A
Fiber Count
2
6
12
24
36
48
72
96

50/125 Multimode OM4    
Plenum - Part Number
M50MD02C4NPA
M50MD06C4NPA
M50MD12C4NPA
M50MD24C4NPA2T-A
M50MD36C4NPA3T-A
M50MD48C4NPA4T-A
M50MD72C4NPA6T-A
M50MD96C4NPA-A
Fiber Count
2
6
12
24
36
48
72
96